MMF/SMF Adapter

Swelaser Logo

Multimode(MMF)/Singlemode(SMF) Adapter

Model

  • SWL ADP-MM/SM-F/M-LCU
    • Convert MM 62,5/125 into SM LC UPC connector
  • SWL ADP-MM/SM-F/M-SCU
    • Convert MM 62,5/125 into SM SC UPC connector
  • SWL ADP-MM50/SM-F/M-LCU
    • Convert MM 50/125 into SM LC UPC connector
  • SWL ADP-MM50/SM-F/M-SCU
    • Convert MM 50/125 into SM SC UPC connector

Feature

  • Easy to operate
  • Easy to connect with PLC Splitter
  • Designed for bi-directional telecommunication
  • Convert multi-mode into single-mode
  • Bi-directionality

Comments are closed.