QSFP

Swelaser Logo

QSFP

We sell QSFP/QSFP+ lasers and code them for what ever you desire. All our lasers come with diagnostics (DDM).

If you want to order wide 40Gb QSFP/QSFP+ lasers from us we have our own brand. The names are built up in an easy way to understand and remember. SWL is short for Swelaser, next is the type of SFP it is, for example “LR” or “ZR”, 40K stands for 40km so you know how far it can go.

SR is a wide 850nm multi mode wavelength laser.

LR is a wide 1310nm wavelength laser.

These are the product names for the wide QSFP lasers you may order from us today:

150m SFP+

  • SWL SFP10G-SR

10km SFP+

  • SWL SFP10G-LR

Comments are closed.