SFP

SFP CWDM

We sell SFP lasers and code them for what ever you desire. All our lasers come with diagnostics (DDM).

If you want to order wide 1Gb SFP lasers from us we have our own brand. The names are built up in an easy way to understand and remember. SWL is short for Swelaser, next is the type of SFP it is, for example “LX” or “ZX”, 40K stands for 40km so you know how far it can go. The D at the end stands for diagnostic so that you can check how well the laser is functioning.

SX is a wide 850nm multi mode wavelength laser.

LX is a wide 1310nm wavelength laser.

ZX is a wide 1550nm wavelength laser.

These are the product names for the wide SFP lasers you may order from us today:

300m SFP

  • SWL SX-D

10km SFP

  • SWL LX-D

20km SFP

  • SWL LX-20K-D

40km SFP

  • SWL LX-40K-D

80km SFP

  • SWL ZX-D

120km SFP

  • SWL 120K-D

Comments are closed.